Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Elsham Golf Club

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Tue

02 Wed

Society 

Rovers GS

11:00 to 11:16

Society 

03 Thu

Womens Competition 

Hauxwell Trophy

13:00 to 15:24

Womens Competition 

04 Fri

Gents Competition 

Friday Stableford

07:00 to 10:20

Gents Competition 

04 Fri

Society 

Lees Hall G/S

10:28 to 11:00

Society 

04 Fri

Gents Competition 

Friday Stableford

11:08 to 17:32

Gents Competition 

05 Sat

06 Sun

Womens Competition 

Alt Kemp Trophy

14:28 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

07 Mon

Open Competition 

Senior Men's Open Pairs Sford

08:28 to 14:28

Open Competition 

08 Tue

09 Wed

Gents Competition 

Midweek Medal

07:00 to 17:32

Gents Competition 

10 Thu

Womens Competition 

Kemp Trophy

13:00 to 15:16

Womens Competition 

11 Fri

Open Competition 

Re-Scheduled Men's Spring AM/AM

09:32 to 13:24

Open Competition 

11 Fri

Junior Competition 

Junior Roll Up

17:00 to 17:24

Junior Competition 

12 Sat

Gents Competition 

Charles Smith Trophy

07:40 to 12:28

Gents Competition 

13 Sun

Gents Competition 

Nowell Memorial Trophy

07:00 to 12:52

Gents Competition 

13 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Gents Invitation To Ladies

13:00 to 13:56

Mixed Competition 

13 Sun

Society 

John Martin

14:04 to 14:28

Society 

13 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Gents Invitation To Ladies

14:36 to 15:24

Mixed Competition 

14 Mon

15 Tue

Society 

Bainbridge Society

09:16 to 09:40

Society 

15 Tue

Society 

Phil Ball

09:48 to 10:12

Society 

15 Tue

Womens Competition 

Past Ladies Capts V Committee

10:28 to 11:32

Womens Competition 

15 Tue

Society 

Bainbridge Society

12:44 to 13:08

Society 

15 Tue

Society 

Bainbridge Society

13:32

Society 

16 Wed

Society 

Avill

10:04 to 10:36

Society 

17 Thu

Womens Competition 

Monthly Medal

13:00 to 15:08

Womens Competition 

18 Fri

Society 

Cellars Golf Society

10:28 to 11:00

Society 

19 Sat

Gents Competition 

Monthly Medal

07:40 to 10:36

Gents Competition 

19 Sat

Womens Competition 

Medal

11:56 to 12:20

Womens Competition 

19 Sat

Gents Competition 

Monthly Medal

12:28 to 14:28

Gents Competition 

20 Sun

Gents Competition 

Elsham Finals

09:00 to 09:16

Gents Competition 

20 Sun

Junior Competition 

Golf Sixes

15:00 to 15:40

Junior Competition 

21 Mon

Mixed Team 

Seniors V Ladies

09:00 to 11:00

Mixed Team 

22 Tue

Society 

Crowle Masonic G/S

11:32

Society 

23 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Seniors Championship (Bray Trophy)

07:56 to 11:56

Seniors Competition 

24 Thu

Society 

Danby

10:28 to 10:44

Society 

24 Thu

Mixed Competition 

Mixed Exchange Day South Cliff

11:00 to 12:04

Mixed Competition 

24 Thu

Womens Competition 

Jackson Trophy

13:00 to 14:52

Womens Competition 

25 Fri

Society 

Mr Wayne Holman

09:16 to 09:48

Society 

25 Fri

Society 

Wayne Holman

12:44 to 13:08

Society 

26 Sat

Gents Competition 

Strange Memorial Trophy

07:32 to 10:52

Gents Competition 

26 Sat

Gents Competition 

Strange Memorial Trophy

12:04 to 15:00

Gents Competition 

27 Sun

Junior Competition 

Junior Champs/Golf 6's

09:00 to 09:56

Junior Competition 

27 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Elsham Ryder Cup

11:00 to 15:00

Mixed Competition 

28 Mon

Open Competition 

Women's Autumn Open AM/AM

09:00 to 13:32

Open Competition 

29 Tue

30 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Hull (H)

09:00 to 09:32

Seniors Team