Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Elsham Golf Club

Diary

 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Sun

Gents Competition 

Nowell Memorial

07:40 to 11:32

Gents Competition 

01 Sun

Society 

Shire Oaks

13:00 to 13:32

Society 

02 Mon

Open Competition 

Seniors Pairs Open

09:00 to 13:00

Open Competition 

03 Tue

Womens Competition 

Ladies Exchange - Headingley (Visit)

07:00

Womens Competition 

04 Wed

Gents Competition 

September Midweek Medal

07:00

Gents Competition 

05 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Exchange - Headingley (Away)

07:00

Womens Competition 

05 Thu

Society 

Brigg Probus

09:40 to 09:48

Society 

06 Fri

Society 

Crowle Masonic

12:04 to 13:00

Society 

07 Sat

Gents Competition 

Charles Smith Trophy

07:32 to 10:20

Gents Competition 

07 Sat

Gents Competition 

Charles Smith Trophy

11:56 to 13:32

Gents Competition 

08 Sun

Junior Competition 

Junior Championship

09:32 to 10:04

Junior Competition 

08 Sun

Society 

Bailey

10:28

Society 

08 Sun

Society 

Biley

10:36 to 10:52

Society 

08 Sun

Womens Competition 

Weekend Medal

11:56 to 12:52

Womens Competition 

09 Mon

10 Tue

Corporate 

Singleton Birch

11:00 to 15:24

Corporate 

11 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Grimsby

09:00 to 09:56

Seniors Team 

12 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Medal & 9 Hole Stableford

13:00 to 13:56

Womens Competition 

12 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Medal & 9 Hole Stableford

15:00 to 15:56

Womens Competition 

13 Fri

All Sections 

September Friday Stableford

07:00

All Sections 

14 Sat

Gents Competition 

September Monthly Medal

07:32 to 10:20

Gents Competition 

14 Sat

Gents Competition 

September Monthly Medal

11:56 to 13:24

Gents Competition 

15 Sun

Society 

Ralphs

11:00 to 11:40

Society 

15 Sun

Mixed Team 

Mixed V Driffield

13:00 to 14:28

Mixed Team 

16 Mon

17 Tue

Society 

Marquee Of Granby

10:04 to 10:44

Society 

18 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Seniors Bray Trophy

07:32 to 10:04

Seniors Competition 

19 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Autumn Meeting

09:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

20 Fri

Society 

Rawmarsh Trades

13:00 to 13:40

Society 

21 Sat

Gents Competition 

Strange Memorial

07:00

Gents Competition 

22 Sun

Society 

One Amps

11:00 to 11:48

Society 

22 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Mens' Invitation To Ladies

13:00 to 14:04

Mixed Competition 

23 Mon

24 Tue

Open Competition 

Women's Autumn AM-AM

09:32 to 13:00

Open Competition 

25 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Hull

09:00 to 09:56

Seniors Team 

26 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Strange - Round 1

13:00 to 13:56

Womens Competition 

26 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Strange - Round 1

15:00 to 15:56

Womens Competition 

27 Fri

Society 

Julie Adams Away Day

12:20 to 12:52

Society 

27 Fri

Womens Competition 

Women's Strange - Round 2

13:00 to 13:40

Womens Competition 

28 Sat

Womens Competition 

Women's Strange - Round 3

11:56 to 12:52

Womens Competition 

29 Sun

Society 

Alick Jones

10:36 to 11:16

Society 

29 Sun

Womens Competition 

Women's Strange - Round 4

11:56 to 12:52

Womens Competition 

30 Mon