Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Elsham Golf Club

Diary

 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Mon

Seniors Competition 

Hainsworth Park - Exchange

09:00 to 10:12

Seniors Competition 

01 Mon

Society 

Concast

13:56 to 14:28

Society 

01 Mon

Society 

Briggensians

15:56 to 16:28

Society 

02 Tue

Ladies A Team 

A Team V Cleethorpes

13:00 to 13:40

Ladies A Team 

03 Wed

04 Thu

Womens Competition 

Lady Captain's Day

09:00 to 15:56

Womens Competition 

05 Fri

Society 

Phil Smith Group

11:56 to 12:20

Society 

05 Fri

Society 

Pete George

12:36 to 13:16

Society 

06 Sat

Gents Competition 

July Medal

07:32 to 10:20

Gents Competition 

06 Sat

Gents Competition 

July Medal

11:56 to 13:32

Gents Competition 

07 Sun

Society 

Upper Wensleydale

11:32 to 12:12

Society 

07 Sun

Mixed Team 

Mixed V Waltham

13:00 to 13:48

Mixed Team 

08 Mon

Society 

Phil Bargh

10:04 to 10:28

Society 

09 Tue

Ladies A Team 

Ladies A V Thonock

12:44 to 13:40

Ladies A Team 

10 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Hessle

09:00 to 09:56

Seniors Team 

10 Wed

County 

GCMA V Yorkshire

12:52 to 13:40

County 

10 Wed

Womens Competition 

Alt. Ping Betterball

17:00 to 17:32

Womens Competition 

11 Thu

Womens Competition 

Ping BetterBall

13:00 to 13:56

Womens Competition 

11 Thu

Womens Competition 

Ping BetterBall

15:00 to 15:56

Womens Competition 

12 Fri

All Sections 

July Friday Stableford

07:00

All Sections 

13 Sat

Womens Competition 

Summer Trophy - Round 2

11:00 to 11:40

Womens Competition 

14 Sun

Gents Competition 

Vice-President's Day 8:30 Shotgun

08:28 to 13:00

Gents Competition 

14 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Vice-President's Mixed

13:08 to 17:00

Mixed Competition 

15 Mon

Ladies C Team 

Women's C Team V Grimsby

13:00 to 13:40

Ladies C Team 

16 Tue

17 Wed

Gents Competition 

July Midweek Medal

07:00

Gents Competition 

17 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Woodhall

09:00 to 09:56

Seniors Team 

18 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Invitation Day

12:28 to 13:24

Womens Competition 

18 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Invitation Day

14:28 to 15:24

Womens Competition 

18 Thu

B Team - Friendly 

B Team Friendly V Waltham

16:04 to 17:00

B Team - Friendly 

19 Fri

Society 

Oaks Captains Away Day

12:04 to 13:48

Society 

20 Sat

A Team 

A Team V Carholme

10:28 to 11:08

A Team 

20 Sat

Ladies C Team 

Ladies C V Forest Pines

11:32 to 11:56

Ladies C Team 

21 Sun

Junior Competition 

Junior Comp #4

09:32 to 10:04

Junior Competition 

21 Sun

Society 

Dunscroft Social GS

11:00 to 11:40

Society 

21 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Franklin Cup

13:00 to 15:00

Mixed Competition 

22 Mon

County 

Stanford & Molson

10:04 to 13:00

County 

23 Tue

Society 

Golfing Cavaliers

13:00 to 13:40

Society 

24 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Russell Orr Cup

07:32 to 09:24

Seniors Competition 

25 Thu

Society 

Natwest

10:04 to 10:20

Society 

25 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Medal & 9 Hole Stableford

13:00 to 13:56

Womens Competition 

25 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Medal & 9 Hole Stableford

15:00 to 15:56

Womens Competition 

26 Fri

Society 

Brigg Town Mayors Golf Day

12:04

Society 

26 Fri

Society 

Brigg Town Mayors Charity Golf Day

12:12 to 13:48

Society 

27 Sat

All Sections 

Club Championship

07:00 to 13:00

All Sections 

28 Sun

All Sections 

Club Championship

07:00 to 13:00

All Sections 

29 Mon

Society 

Scunthorpe Seniors

09:48 to 10:44

Society 

30 Tue

B Team - Friendly 

B Team V Thonock

15:32 to 16:28

B Team - Friendly 

31 Wed

Gents Competition 

Veterans Trophy

07:24 to 10:52

Gents Competition