Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Elsham Golf Club

Diary

 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Sat

02 Sun

Gents Competition 

June Medal

07:32 to 11:24

Gents Competition 

03 Mon

County 

LWGA County Texas Scramble

09:16 to 13:00

County 

04 Tue

Ladies B Team 

Women's B Team V Cleethorpes

13:24 to 13:56

Ladies B Team 

05 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Laceby

09:00 to 09:56

Seniors Team 

06 Thu

Open Competition 

Women's Summer AM-AM

09:32 to 13:00

Open Competition 

07 Fri

All Sections 

June Friday Stableford

07:00

All Sections 

07 Fri

Society 

Fish Trades GS

13:32 to 14:04

Society 

08 Sat

Womens Competition 

Summer Trophy - Round 1

11:00 to 11:40

Womens Competition 

08 Sat

Junior Team 

Juniors V Pottergate

14:04 to 14:36

Junior Team 

09 Sun

Gents Competition 

Jubilee Cup

07:56 to 09:40

Gents Competition 

09 Sun

Society 

Cromwell GS

11:32 to 12:20

Society 

09 Sun

B Team - League 

B Team V Carholme

13:00 to 13:40

B Team - League 

10 Mon

11 Tue

12 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Texas Scramble

07:40 to 09:16

Seniors Competition 

12 Wed

Society 

Briggs Society

10:04 to 10:44

Society 

12 Wed

Womens Competition 

Alt. Grannies & Smith

17:00 to 17:24

Womens Competition 

13 Thu

Womens Competition 

Grannies & Smiths

13:00 to 13:56

Womens Competition 

13 Thu

Womens Competition 

Grannies & Smiths

15:00 to 15:56

Womens Competition 

14 Fri

Open Competition 

Lindsey Lodge Open Day

10:04 to 13:32

Open Competition 

15 Sat

Gents Competition 

Astley Corbett

07:40 to 11:32

Gents Competition 

16 Sun

Junior Competition 

Junior Comp #3

09:32 to 10:04

Junior Competition 

16 Sun

Society 

Station Hotel

10:44 to 11:16

Society 

16 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Brandy Cup

13:00 to 14:12

Mixed Competition 

17 Mon

Ladies C Team 

Women’s C Team V Market Rasen

12:28 to 13:00

Ladies C Team 

18 Tue

19 Wed

Gents Competition 

June Midweek Medal

07:00

Gents Competition 

19 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Kenwick

09:00 to 09:56

Seniors Team 

20 Thu

Womens Competition 

Charity Comp

13:00 to 13:56

Womens Competition 

20 Thu

Womens Competition 

Charity Comp

15:00 to 15:56

Womens Competition 

21 Fri

Society 

Telecom Golf Society

09:56 to 10:36

Society 

21 Fri

Society 

Telecom Golf Society

13:00 to 13:40

Society 

22 Sat

Gents Competition 

Captain's Weekend

07:00

Gents Competition 

22 Sat

Seniors Competition 

Captain's Weekend Seniors

07:56 to 09:00

Seniors Competition 

22 Sat

Junior Competition 

Captain's Weekend Juniors

09:08 to 09:24

Junior Competition 

22 Sat

All Sections 

Captain's Weekend AM-AM

13:32 to 16:36

All Sections 

23 Sun

Gents Competition 

Captain's Weekend Medal

07:40 to 11:32

Gents Competition 

23 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Captain's Weekend Mixed

13:00 to 17:00

Mixed Competition 

24 Mon

25 Tue

Ladies Friendly Team 

Wonen's Friendly V Normanby

13:00 to 13:40

Ladies Friendly Team 

26 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Waltham

09:00 to 09:56

Seniors Team 

26 Wed

Society 

Selby Rabbits

12:04 to 13:08

Society 

26 Wed

Womens Competition 

Alt. Daily Mail Foursomes

17:00 to 17:32

Womens Competition 

27 Thu

Womens Competition 

Daily Mail Foursomes

13:00 to 13:56

Womens Competition 

27 Thu

Womens Competition 

Daily Mail Foursomes

15:00 to 15:56

Womens Competition 

28 Fri

Society 

Normanby Seniors

09:40 to 10:36

Society 

29 Sat

A Team 

A Team V Holme Hall

11:56 to 12:52

A Team 

30 Sun

Junior Team 

Junior V Lincoln

09:32 to 10:04

Junior Team 

30 Sun

Society 

Rose And Crown

11:32 to 12:36

Society 

30 Sun

Mixed Team 

Mixed V Market Rasen

13:00 to 13:40

Mixed Team