Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Elsham Golf Club

Diary

 
Date Event Note Time Type

01 Thu

02 Fri

03 Sat

Society 

Elsham Village

11:48 to 12:28

Society 

04 Sun

Womens Competition 

Womens Medal

11:00 to 11:32

Womens Competition 

04 Sun

Junior Competition 

Junior Championship

14:04 to 14:28

Junior Competition 

05 Mon

Open Competition 

Senior Men's Pairs

09:00 to 14:20

Open Competition 

06 Tue

Womens Competition 

Past Captains + Committee

10:28 to 11:40

Womens Competition 

07 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Grimsby

09:00 to 10:04

Seniors Team 

07 Wed

Society 

Warren

10:28 to 10:36

Society 

08 Thu

Society 

Lincolnshire GC Seniors

10:04 to 11:00

Society 

08 Thu

Womens Competition 

Hauxwell Trophy

13:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

09 Fri

Society 

Crowle Masonic

12:04 to 12:44

Society 

09 Fri

Society 

Greenwood Captains

13:32 to 14:12

Society 

10 Sat

Gents Competition 

Charles Smith Trophy

07:32 to 10:52

Gents Competition 

10 Sat

Gents Competition 

Charles Smith Trophy

11:56 to 14:28

Gents Competition 

11 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Elsham Family Greensome

09:32 to 10:28

Mixed Competition 

12 Mon

Society 

A Rollinson

10:04 to 10:52

Society 

12 Mon

Society 

A Rollinson

13:32 to 14:20

Society 

13 Tue

Womens Competition 

Womens Exchange To Torksey

07:00

Womens Competition 

13 Tue

Corporate 

Singleton Birch Day

11:00 to 12:36

Corporate 

14 Wed

Society 

Terry Watson

12:04 to 12:28

Society 

15 Thu

Society 

Wheatsheaf Golf Society

11:00 to 11:48

Society 

15 Thu

Womens Competition 

Womens Exchange - Torksey

12:04 to 14:04

Womens Competition 

16 Fri

Corporate 

Rocal

13:32 to 15:16

Corporate 

17 Sat

Gents Competition 

September Monthly Medal

07:32 to 10:52

Gents Competition 

17 Sat

Gents Competition 

September Monthly Medal

11:56 to 14:28

Gents Competition 

18 Sun

Mixed Team 

Mixed V Kenwick (Away) 12pm Start

07:00

Mixed Team 

18 Sun

Society 

Cromwell gs

11:32 to 12:04

Society 

18 Sun

Society 

Blenkin

13:00 to 13:24

Society 

18 Sun

Junior Competition 

Junior OOM#6

15:00 to 16:04

Junior Competition 

19 Mon

20 Tue

Mixed Competition 

Mixed Exchange - Southcliffe

11:32 to 13:00

Mixed Competition 

21 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Seniors Bray Trophy

07:32 to 10:28

Seniors Competition 

22 Thu

Womens Competition 

Womens Autumn Meeting

09:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

23 Fri

Corporate 

NSPCC

09:08 to 15:00

Corporate 

24 Sat

25 Sun

Mixed Competition 

Gents Invitation To Ladies

12:36 to 14:04

Mixed Competition 

26 Mon

Open Competition 

Women's Autumn AM/AM

09:00 to 14:04

Open Competition 

27 Tue

Society 

NFU

10:04 to 10:36

Society 

27 Tue

Society 

NFU

13:00 to 14:04

Society 

28 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Hull

09:00 to 10:04

Seniors Team 

29 Thu

Society 

Albert

10:28 to 10:36

Society 

29 Thu

Womens Competition 

Womens Strange Trophy - Round 1

13:00 to 14:28

Womens Competition 

30 Fri

Womens Competition 

Womens Strange Trophy - Round 2

09:56 to 10:52

Womens Competition 

30 Fri

Society 

Wild Taphole

12:04 to 12:36

Society