Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Elsham Golf Club

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Wed

Team 

Seniors V Laceby Manor

09:00 to 10:10

Team 

01 Wed

Ladies Friendly Team 

Ladies Friendly V Laceby Manor (H)

13:30 to 14:40

Ladies Friendly Team 

02 Thu

Society 

Terry Watson

10:00 to 10:30

Society 

02 Thu

Womens Competition 

Hauxwell Trophy

13:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

03 Fri

Seniors Competition 

Seniors Texas Scramble At Cottingham Par

09:30

Seniors Competition 

04 Sat

Society 

Elsham Village

12:00 to 12:50

Society 

05 Sun

06 Mon

Open Competition 

Senior Men's Pairs

09:00 to 13:30

Open Competition 

06 Mon

Open Competition 

Keith Barnes

13:40

Open Competition 

06 Mon

Open Competition 

Senior Men's Pairs

13:50 to 14:20

Open Competition 

06 Mon

Junior Competition 

Order Of Merit

16:40 to 17:40

Junior Competition 

07 Tue

Society 

Pollock

10:30 to 10:50

Society 

07 Tue

Womens Competition 

Past Captains V Committee

11:00 to 12:30

Womens Competition 

08 Wed

Team 

Seniors V Grimsby

09:00 to 10:10

Team 

09 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Autumn Meeting

09:00 to 10:30

Womens Competition 

09 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Autumn Meeting

11:00 to 12:30

Womens Competition 

09 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Autumn Meeting

13:00 to 17:00

Womens Competition 

10 Fri

Society 

David Harness

12:10 to 13:00

Society 

11 Sat

Gents Competition 

Charles Smith Trophy

07:30 to 10:30

Gents Competition 

11 Sat

Womens Competition 

Women's September Medal

11:00 to 11:30

Womens Competition 

11 Sat

Gents Competition 

Charles Smith Trophy

12:00 to 14:30

Gents Competition 

12 Sun

Gents Competition 

Nowell Memorial

07:30 to 12:00

Gents Competition 

12 Sun

Society 

Imperial Golf

13:00 to 13:50

Society 

13 Mon

14 Tue

Seniors Competition 

Seniors V Waltham Windmill (Away)

09:30

Seniors Competition 

14 Tue

Society 

Gomersall

12:20 to 12:40

Society 

15 Wed

Society 

Bainbridge Society

10:00 to 10:30

Society 

15 Wed

Society 

Bainbridge Society

13:30 to 14:00

Society 

16 Thu

Society 

Houston Society

10:30 to 11:10

Society 

16 Thu

Society 

Baumit Group

11:20 to 12:20

Society 

16 Thu

Womens Competition 

Ladies Medal

13:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

17 Fri

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Ladies

07:30

Seniors Team 

18 Sat

Gents Competition 

September Monthly Medal

07:30 to 10:30

Gents Competition 

18 Sat

Gents Competition 

September Monthly Medal

12:00 to 14:30

Gents Competition 

19 Sun

Junior Competition 

Junior Club Championship

09:00 to 10:30

Junior Competition 

19 Sun

Mixed Team 

Mixed V Kenwick Park

13:00 to 14:10

Mixed Team 

20 Mon

Junior Competition 

Golf 6's

15:40 to 17:00

Junior Competition 

21 Tue

22 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Seniors Bray Trophy

09:30

Seniors Competition 

23 Thu

Womens Competition 

Womens Comp

13:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

24 Fri

Corporate 

NSPCC

11:00 to 14:50

Corporate 

25 Sat

Gents Competition 

Strange Trophy

07:30 to 11:00

Gents Competition 

25 Sat

Gents Competition 

Strange Trophy

12:00 to 14:30

Gents Competition 

26 Sun

Society 

Dave Carlisle

13:00 to 13:20

Society 

27 Mon

Open Competition 

Women's Autumn AM/AM

09:00 to 13:30

Open Competition 

27 Mon

Ladies Friendly Team 

Ladies Friendly V Kenwick Park (A)

13:40

Ladies Friendly Team 

28 Tue

29 Wed

Team 

Seniors V Hull

09:00 to 10:10

Team 

30 Thu

Womens Competition 

Strange Trophy - Round 1

13:00 to 14:40

Womens Competition