Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Elsham Golf Club

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Sun

Team 

Mixed (A) - Forrest Pines

07:30

Team 

01 Sun

Junior Team 

Juniors V Thonock Park

09:30 to 09:50

Junior Team 

01 Sun

Society 

Station Hotel GS

11:00 to 11:50

Society 

01 Sun

Womens Competition 

Women's Summer Trophy Round 3

12:30 to 13:00

Womens Competition 

02 Mon

Society 

Seacroft Seniors

10:30 to 11:10

Society 

02 Mon

Junior Competition 

Order Of Merit

17:00 to 18:30

Junior Competition 

03 Tue

04 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Seniors Veterans Trophy

07:30

Seniors Competition 

04 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Veterans Trophy

07:40 to 09:20

Seniors Competition 

04 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Seniors Veterans Trophy

09:30

Seniors Competition 

04 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Veterans Trophy

09:40 to 10:50

Seniors Competition 

05 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Stableford 18 Holes + 9 Holes

13:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

06 Fri

Reciprocal 

Worksop

09:00 to 09:50

Reciprocal 

06 Fri

Reciprocal 

Captains Exchange Day (Worksop)

10:00 to 15:10

Reciprocal 

07 Sat

Gents Competition 

August Medal

07:30 to 10:30

Gents Competition 

07 Sat

Gents Competition 

August Medal

12:00 to 14:20

Gents Competition 

08 Sun

Competition 

Reserved

08:50 to 09:20

Competition 

08 Sun

Competition 

Reserved

10:40 to 10:50

Competition 

08 Sun

Junior Team 

Juniors V Ashby

12:30 to 12:50

Junior Team 

08 Sun

Competition 

Reserved

13:00 to 13:50

Competition 

08 Sun

Competition 

Reserved

15:10 to 15:30

Competition 

09 Mon

Seniors Competition 

Seniors V Hessle (Away)

09:30

Seniors Competition 

09 Mon

Junior Competition 

Junior Ryder Cup

14:00 to 15:10

Junior Competition 

10 Tue

11 Wed

Team 

Seniors V Holme Hall

09:00 to 10:10

Team 

11 Wed

Womens Competition 

Girls & Womens Texas Scramble

13:00 to 13:50

Womens Competition 

12 Thu

Society 

Lincolnshire Golf Club Seniors

10:00 to 11:10

Society 

12 Thu

Womens Competition 

Centenary Trophy

13:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

13 Fri

Society 

Walker

12:10 to 12:30

Society 

14 Sat

Womens Competition 

Women's Weekend Medal

10:30 to 11:10

Womens Competition 

15 Sun

Junior Competition 

Handicap Comp

09:00 to 09:40

Junior Competition 

15 Sun

Society 

Fox GS Sheffield

12:30 to 13:40

Society 

16 Mon

Ladies Friendly Team 

Ladies Friendly V Torksey (H)

13:00 to 14:10

Ladies Friendly Team 

17 Tue

Seniors Competition 

Seniors V Cave Castle (Away)

09:30

Seniors Competition 

18 Wed

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Cave Castle

09:00 to 10:00

Seniors Team 

19 Thu

Womens Competition 

18 + 9 Hole Medal

13:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

20 Fri

Competition 

Captains Charity Day

07:30 to 15:20

Competition 

21 Sat

Junior Competition 

Girls Golf 6's

16:00 to 17:00

Junior Competition 

22 Sun

Gents Competition 

Centenary Trophy - 8.30am Shotgun Start

07:30 to 12:40

Gents Competition 

22 Sun

Mixed Team 

Mixed V Waltham

13:00 to 14:00

Mixed Team 

23 Mon

Mixed Competition 

Mixed Exchange - Southcliffe

11:00 to 11:50

Mixed Competition 

23 Mon

Junior Competition 

Golf 6's

16:00 to 18:00

Junior Competition 

24 Tue

Ladies Friendly Team 

Ladies Friendly V Market Rasen (A)

12:30

Ladies Friendly Team 

25 Wed

Seniors Competition 

Seniors V Holme Hall (Away)

09:30

Seniors Competition 

25 Wed

Society 

Tony Levitt Society

11:00 to 11:10

Society 

25 Wed

Gents Competition 

Past Captains

14:00 to 15:00

Gents Competition 

26 Thu

Seniors Team 

Seniors V Normanby

09:00 to 10:00

Seniors Team 

26 Thu

Womens Competition 

Women's Exchange With Waltham Windmill

13:00 to 15:00

Womens Competition 

27 Fri

28 Sat

29 Sun

Gents Competition 

Vice-President's Day = 8.30am Shotgun St

07:30 to 12:40

Gents Competition 

30 Mon

31 Tue

Society 

Dave Gooding

12:00 to 12:30

Society